1105-250 Consumers Rd, North York, ON M2J 4V6
+1 (647) 494-7977
Immigration Office Canada

Visitor Visa

Every year, Canada welcomes nearly 50 million people from different countries. You can visit Canada as a tourist, to see family and friends, or to do business. Whether you plan on visiting Canada for a few days or several months, you must meet some important immigration requirements.

There are so many reasons to visit Canada: with 16 UNESCO World Heritage Sites, it’s hard to think of a country more beautiful or more varied. Late last year, Lonely Planet released its “Best in Travel” lists for 2017. And at the top of its “Top 10 Countries List” – Canada was selected as #1 country to visit this year.

Visitor Visa Requirements

Most travellers need to apply for visitor visa or an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) to fly to, or transit through, a Canadian airport. Canada has a range of visas that allow you to come for a holiday or to visit friends and family, as well as some special visas that allow other activities like short term study or business. Temporary resident visas can be good for one entry to Canada or for a period of time. Learn more about visitor visa options and how to extend your stay.

You can  come to Canada as a tourist. During your stay, you’ll need enough money to support yourself and everyone included in your application. You must show that you’re a genuine tourist or visitor and intend to leave Canada at the end of your stay. In addition to meeting the eligibility requirements for the temporary resident category, applicants will require either a visa or an electronic travel authorization (eTA).

Your family member may need a visa in order to enter Canada. If you are inviting friends or family members to visit, you need to review the list of countries and territories whose citizens need a visa. If your friend’s or family member’s country is on the list, they must apply for and be granted a visa prior to arrival to Canada. Also when they apply for visitor visa, Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada will ask you to provide a letter of invitation in support of their application. Most visitors to Canada may visit for up to 6 months on each entry. Visitors wishing to stay longer must apply for and be granted an extension.

Our Professional Fees

Consultation
$250
Multipurpose 1h Consultation
1-hour Consultation
Authorized Representation
Client Portal
Phone & Email Support
Forms & Supporting Letters
Partner Discounts
$250 Consultation Credit
ATIP Notes (If Applicable)
Full Package
$750
Full Package for One Applicant
Consultations – As Required
Authorized Representation
Client Portal
Phone & Email Support
Forms & Supporting Letters
Partner Discounts
$250 Consultation Credit
ATIP Notes (If Applicable)
Family Package
$1000
Full Package for Family
Consultations – As Required
Authorized Representation
Client Portal
Phone & Email Support
Forms & Supporting Letters
Partner Discounts
$250 Consultation Credit
ATIP Notes (If Applicable)

Contact Us

Address

250 Consumers Rd #1105
North York, ON M2J 4V6

working hours

Mon – Sat: 8:00 – 18:00
Sunday: Closed

Phones

Phone: +1 (647) 494-7977
Fax: +1 (647) 494-9922

contacts

info@rightwaycanada.com
marketing@rightwaycanada.com

© Copyright 2018 RightWayCanada.com. All Rights Reserved